BonusBoard crawfish mascotBONUSBOARDGet your bonus now.

Some links may be affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Rankings are by bonus value, not payout. Not financial advice. Disclosure

Coinbase Sign-Up Bonus (November 2026)

Coinbase: up to $2,000

Last verified 2026-10-31

Coinbase is offering new customers: Random $10–$2,000 in BTC on first single $50+ crypto purchase; ~99% get $10–$100. You'll need at least $50 to qualify. It's paid as btc. On our ranking it has a keep score of $200 because the reward is randomized.

BonusRandom $10–$2,000 in BTC on first single $50+ crypto purchase; ~99% get $10–$100
Max bonus$2,000
Keep score$200
Minimum deposit$50
Holding period—
Paid asBTC
ExpiresNo end date listed
US eligibilityUS new users
Last verified2026-10-31

Source: https://www.finder.com/cryptocurrency/crypto-bonuses. Terms change; confirm on Coinbase's site before you open an account.

FAQ

How much is the Coinbase sign-up bonus?

Random $10–$2,000 in BTC on first single $50+ crypto purchase; ~99% get $10–$100 The maximum is $2,000. The amount is randomized.

What is the minimum deposit for the Coinbase bonus?

$50 based on the current terms we found.

How is the Coinbase bonus paid?

BTC.

Similar crypto bonuses

← All crypto bonuses

The BonusBoard Daily. Get your bonus now.

One quick email every day: new and changed broker and crypto sign-up bonuses, the day's market recap with the S&P 500, Nasdaq, Dow, BTC, ETH, SOL and ZEC, plus the top crypto and stock callers from our Call Tracker. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Live bonus alerts on X: @BonusBoardApp

Subscribe free