BonusBoard crawfish mascotBONUSBOARDGet your bonus now.

Some links may be affiliate links; we may earn a commission at no cost to you. Rankings are by bonus value, not payout. Not financial advice. Disclosure

Sign-Up Bonuses With a $100 or Lower Deposit (November 2026)

Last updated November 1, 2026 · 7 offers

Don't have thousands to park? These 7 offers list a minimum deposit or purchase of $100 or less: Coinbase, Crypto.com Exchange, SoFi Invest, Charles Schwab Starter Kit, Gemini, Robinhood, Kraken. None of the offers we track are truly no-deposit — every one needs at least some money in or a first trade — so this is the closest honest list.

#OfferKeep scoreMax bonusMin depositLock-up
1Coinbase: up to $2,000
Random $10–$2,000 in BTC on first single $50+ crypto purchase; ~99% get $10–$100
$200$2,000 (random)$50—
2Crypto.com Exchange: up to $100
Up to $100 in trading-fee credits: sign-up $10, KYC $20, $100 deposit $30, $500 spot trade $40
$100$100$100—
3SoFi Invest: up to $1,000
Up to $1,000 in stock (up to $2,000 with SoFi Plus) from a one-time claw grab when opening your first SoFi self-directed brokerage account; fund with $50+ within 45 days. Randomized.
$100$1,000 (random)$50—
4Charles Schwab Starter Kit: up to $50
$50 split across top 5 S&P 500 stocks
$50$50$50None stated
5Gemini (referral): up to $50
$50 in crypto when invited new user trades $100 in first 30 days
$50$50$100Paid 32 days after sign-up
6Robinhood (gift stock): up to $200
Gift stock worth $5–$200; ~99% of users get $5
$20$200 (random)$130 days to withdraw proceeds
7Kraken: up to $100
Random $5–$100 in BTC (65% get $5–$10) after Intermediate KYC, $100 fiat deposit and $100 crypto trades within 30 days via partner link
$10$100 (random)$100—

Browse by type

The BonusBoard Daily. Get your bonus now.

One quick email every day: new and changed broker and crypto sign-up bonuses, the day's market recap with the S&P 500, Nasdaq, Dow, BTC, ETH, SOL and ZEC, plus the top crypto and stock callers from our Call Tracker. Free, unsubscribe anytime. Live bonus alerts on X: @BonusBoardApp

Subscribe free